More

    Here’s your essential TV guide for this weekend’s live sport · The42

    7am: DP World Tour Golf Championship, Round 2 in Dubai – Sky Sports Main Event.

    1pm: Snooker: UK Championship – BBC Two.

    5pm: RSM Classic Round 2, PGA Tour – Sky Sports Golf.

    7pm: LPGA Tour Championship, Round 2 – Sky Sports Golf.

    7.30pm: Sale Sharks v Harlequins, Premiership Rugby Cup – BT Sport 1.

    8pm: Portsmouth v Derby County, League One – Sky Sports Main Event.

    7am: DP World Tour Golf Championship, Round 3 in Dubai – Sky Sports Main Event.

    12pm: Exeter City v Ipswich Town, League One – Sky Sports Main Event.

    1pm: Snooker: UK Championship – BBC Two.

    1pm: Italy v South Africa, Autumn Rugby International – Amazon Prime.

    1pm: Wales v Georgia, Autumn Rugby International – Amazon Prime.

    1pm: Badminton Irish Open – TG4.

    1pm: Australia v Neaw Zealand, Women’s Rugby League World Cup final – BBC One.

    1.30pm: Live Racing from Haydock Park and Ascot – Virgin Media One.

    2pm: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Qualifying, Formula 1 – Sky Sports F1.

    3pm: Everton v Man City, FA Women’s Super League – Sky Sports Main Event.

    3.15pm: Scotland v Argentina, Autumn Rugby International – Amazon Prime.

    4pm: AFLW deferred coverage – TG4.

    4pm: Australia v Samoa, Rugby League World Cup final – BBC One.

    5.15pm: Ratoath (Meath) v The Downs (Westmeath), Leinster senior club football semi-final – RTÉ 2.

    5.30pm: Arsenal v Man United, FA Women’s Super League – Sky Sports Main Event.

    5.30pm: England v New Zealand, Autumn Rugby International – Amazon Prime.

    6pm: RSM Classic Round 3, PGA Tour – Sky Sports Golf.

    7pm: Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) v Portarlington (Laois), Leinster senior club football semi-final – RTÉ 2.

    7pm: LPGA Tour Championship, Round 3 – Sky Sports Golf.

    8pm: Ireland v Australia, Autumn Rugby International – Virgin Media 2 and Amazon Prime.

    6.30am: DP World Tour Golf Championship, Round 4 in Dubai – Sky Sports Main Event.

    11am: AFLW deferred coverage – TG4.

    What are they
    really like?

    Rare insights on sport’s biggest names from the writers who know them best. Listen to Behind the Lines podcast.


    Become a Member

    Rare insights on sport’s biggest names from the writers who know them best. Listen to Behind the Lines podcast.

    1pm: Snooker: UK Championship – BBC Two.

    1pm: Chelsea v Tottenham, FA Women’s Super League – BBC One.

    1pm: France v Japan, Autumn Rugby International – Amazon Prime.

    1pm: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Formula 1 – Sky Sports Main Event.

    1.10pm: Live Racing from Punchestown – RTÉ 1.

    1.15pm: Ballyea (Clare) v St Finbarr’s (Cork), Munster senior club hurling semi-final – TG4.

    3.15pm: Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) v Ballygunner (Waterford), Munster senior club hurling semi-final – TG4.

    4pm: Qatar v Ecuador, World Cup 2022 Group A – RTÉ 2 & BBC One.

    6pm: LPGA Tour Championship, Round 4 – Sky Sports Golf.

    6pm: Indianapolis Colts v Philadelphia Eagles, NFL – Sky Sports NFL.

    7pm: Ireland v Malta, International Soccer Friendly – RTÉ 2 and Sky Sports Football.

    9pm: RSM Classic Round 4, PGA Tour – Sky Sports Golf.

    9.15pm: Minnesota Vikings v Dallas Cowboys, NFL – Sky Sports NFL.

    This content was originally published here.

    Latest articles

    spot_imgspot_img

    Related articles

    Leave a reply

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    spot_imgspot_img