More

    Shawsheen Tech Announces Quarter 1 Honor Roll

    BILLERICA, MA — Shawsheen Tech Principal Jessica Cook is pleased to announce the students who have achieved a high level of accomplishment for quarter one of the 2022-2023 school year.

    To be eligible for Honor Roll, students must receive a minimum grade of “B” in every course, and High Honor Roll achievers must receive an “A” in every course.

    Shawsheen Tech is a student-centered public school serving the five member towns of Billerica, Bedford, Burlington, Tewksbury, and Wilmington. Shawsheen serves more than 1300 students in grades 9-12 and is “Dedicated to Excellence in Education.”

    HIGH HONOR ROLL

    SENIORS: Cameron Allan, Trinity Analambidakis, Anthony Ascolillo, Tyler Athanas, Ariana Barillas, Layla Bassett, Calvin Bettencourt, Russell Bielski, Reighan Blaikie, Christian Botte, Kerry Brown, Karianne Calvoni, Tyler Card, Leah Casey, Leslie Cota, Jade Crawford, Evan Curtis, Raeanna Dallaire-Boogaard, Jayden Donaher, Kele Fireheart, Lindsey Frontain, Ashley Harris, Daniel Judge, Collin Kelley, Paige Lipski, Kaytlyn MacPherson, Carlie Malonson, Michael Maselli, Lindsay McCarthy, Connor McDevitt, Rebekah Nunes, Noah Pare, Ella Reardon, Evan Sarno, Joseph Soly, Alexa Strong, Christina Tsoukalas, Evan Uftring, Francesca Varallo, and Michaela Vittum.

    JUNIORS: Jake Amoroso, Cade Barron, Ayla Biscan, Samuel Cahill, Timothy Clark, Owen Coltran, Michaela Crowe, Adrianna Damiano, Mikayla Day, Jacara DeGree, Adrianna DiGiacomo, Allison Dinelli, Skyla Doyle, Richard Elliott, Paige Fuller, Luis Henrique Galicia, Kaytlin Gannon, Jared Gardner, Rachel Garrett, Morgan Gilman, Nicole Hatch, Everett Healy, Jasmine Johansen, Sarah Johansen, Haylee Johnston, Janice Lam, Gabriella Lentini, Sarah McLaughlin, Layne Miller, Jaycee Mitchell, Christiana Poirier, Craig Pollard, Logan Pyles, Matthew Ramsey, Benjamin Spidle, Kaitlyn Spoto, Methun Thayaaparan, McKenzee Tingtella, Mackenzie Ware, and Daniel Watne.

    SOPHOMORES: Ivone Airoso, Avery Assarian, Logan Bentley, Alexandra Burke, Phoebe Cameron, Darion Considine, Makenna Diaz, Jayson Dube, Trevor Engel, Emily Erickson, Brody Esterbrook, Ava Ferreira, John Gatta, Nicholas Gattineri, Autumn Halas, Jonathan Hureau, Maximus Hussey-Cerqueira, Adriana Kepple, Nishtha Lamsal, Madeline Long, Kristin Macdonald, Kayla Mason, Amelia Matzke, Lauren Mazzei, Kylie McLaughlin, Kendra Minghella, Allison Morgan, Andrew Oliveira, Alanna Paquin, Kylie Plowman, Lorraina Raposa, Kellen Trott, Michael Ware, and Juliana Welch.

    FRESHMEN: Lilly Abbott, Landon Babot, Jake Banda, Theodore Buczynski, Ava Cailler, Emma Callahan, Adam Caruso, Keira Corcoran, Owen Cox, Christopher DeFilippo, Gabriella Devincentis, Dominic DiCenso, Jailyn DiNuccio, Sophia DiTonno, Brendan Ferrone, Mia Gorrasi, Steve Guevara, John Haggerty, Carly Heichman, Cayden Hentz, Maura Krueger, Zachary Mantey, Lily Middleton, Jacquelyn Morrissey, Jaimee Noftle, Giana Peach, Rayssa Pereira, Liliana Poirier, Francesca Reardon, Andrew Roya, Brooklin Schena, Isaac Schmidt, John Schofield, Krystal Tempesta, Davide Vitale, Kristal Wells and Ava Zipps.

    HONOR ROLL

    SENIORS: Kevin Ackerley, John Allard, Caitlyn Aprile, Mihael Ashminov, Tiffany Barrera-Perry, Anthony Bastianelli, Daniel Benassi, Liam Benston, Kylee Bevis, Mavrick Bourdeau, Remington Bowen, Tristan Bowler, Connor Broderick, Quinn Brown, Christopher Bucher, Joshua Bullock, Jake Buonopane, Calli Burke, Brianna Caccamesi, Nicholas Calouro, Cameron Camelio, Ashley Cashell, Timothy Cassidy, Isabella Catalano, Alyssa Cavanaugh, Kayla Chase, Tigran Chekmeyan, Joseph Colbert, Joseph Conte, Emalie Cruz, Jonathan Dalton, Andrew Diggins, Gianna DiMinico, Elizabeth DiPalma, Colin DiPesa, Gabriella DiSalvo, Mark DiStefano, Matthew Dodge, Adam Doucot, Simon Dunham, Jack Dyer, Skyla Ferranti-Timmins, Savvas Fillios, Bryanne Fitzgerald, Tyler Francois, Lauren Frontain, Avery Frost, Nicholas Gagnon, Jayda Goffredo, Nicholas Gonzalez, Benjamin Gooltz, Connor Greenhalgh, Brooke Haley, Mya Herlihy, Leah Jackson, Isabella Jimenez, Jesony Kamukama, Jacob Keane, Tyler Keane, Timothy Kent, Nathan Keohan, Paul Kilfoyle, Jack Klindt, Keira Landolfi, Jacob Layhe-Farnam, Calvin Lemay, Hayden Lockhart, Cody MacDonald, Jonathan MacEachern, Zachary MacLauchlan, Derek Maguire, Joshua Maher, Joseph Mancini, Natalie Martin, Charlie Masino, Kiley McFadden, Joseph Meehan, Makayla Melanson, Grace Melo, Taylor Mills, Jaelin Mitchell, Ava Montesanti, Emily Murphy, Victor Mwangi, Nicole Nelson, Christopher O’Connor, John O’Donnell, Sara O’Donnell, Andrew Oliveira, Rachael Ostiguy, Michael Parent, Daniel Penney, Nathan Petrone, Brielle Pigott, Emily Pigott, Joshua Pinto, Olivia Pollander-Bibeau, Adam Quamme, Katrina Raymond, Kyle Realejo, Tayla Reinhard, Paige Rivera, Noah Rizzo, Tom Robenek, Jake Russo, Natalie Sacco, Caden Schernig, Dane Sidell, Sarah Simonds, Cameron Smith, Patrick Smith, Kaleigh Sousa, Collin Strong, Tyler Sutherland, Jason Svendsen, Ryan Taylor, Alexis Torro, Shane Townsend, Cameron Tucker, Brandon Waddell, Keira Walsh, Jackson Ward, Troy Warwick, Evan Williams, Jared Wilson, Eric Winitzer, and Matthew Woosley.

    JUNIORS: Adrian Aguilar, Kevin Alleca, Donald Alphonse, Brody Amenkowicz, Alison Annino, Joseph Arkalis, Lilyana Ascolese, Camden Atwood, Justin Aucoin, Anthony Aurilio, Jace Avery, Holly Benoit, John Bishop, Alice Bollinger, Robert Bonanno, Bradley Boudreault, Reagan Bowden, Zachary Brandano, Jacob Breitenbach, Roderick Burdette, John Burke, Mikayla Cafaro, Anthony Canadas, Daniel Carnovale, Christian Carpinella, Joshua Caruso, Daniel Castelluccio, Danielle Cella, Jonathan Chisholm, Ava Clark, Jack Clifford, Keenan Considine, Ryan Copson, Thomas Cormier, Alex DelloRusso, Jared Deptula, Michael DeRose, Riley Diaz, John DiPietropolo, Joseph DiVito, Jacob Doherty, Mariarose Doucette, Anna Doughty, Brian Duhamel, Lillian Dulong, Addison Dunham, Finley Dunham, Kevin Dusablon, Arianna Farrell, Matthew Flavin, Matthew Flynn, Thomas Foley, Brenna Follett, Jake Gagnon, Evan Galanis, Nicholas Gerasimov, Savanna Gervais, Morgan Glover, Brennan Gray, Quinn Guinane, Tyler Hardy, Noah Healey, Logan Helm, Brendan Heos, Karson Herlihy, Elizabeth Ingram, Cole Kelley, Ryan Kendig, Emily LaFond, Julia Lamim, Colin Lawson, Ava LeDoux, Teagan Ledoux, Wyatt Lefebvre, Nicholas Leite, Liliana Lewis, Matthew Lombardo, Isabella Luis, Shane MacArthur, David MacEachern, Ryan MacKeen, Aliza Maher, Lucy Malfy, Tyler Mantey, Nickolas Marcello, Anthony Marra III, Braelyn Martin, Jake Martins, Aiden Mason, Kevin Mason, Talia Massone, Olivia Maxwell, Brady McCarthy, Emma McDermott, Michael McIntyre, John McLaughlin, Geena Medeiros, Nathaniel Medeiros, Helen Meehan, Trevor Middleton, Nicholas Molina, Sean Molyneaux, Andre Monteiro, Nevaeh Moore, Sean Morley, Yasmine Moustafa, Dylan Mullarky, Elianna Munroe, Ryan Murphy, Joseph Murray, Seamus Naughton, Dante Nee, Chloe Nicholas, Gordon Noble, Allie Oliver, Micaela Oliver, Mason O’Rourke, Gianna Papa, Allison Peacock, Edward Peterson, Riley Peterson, Anna Pierce, Jaelyn Proulx, Aaron Ramsey, Madison Ramsey, Ava Rega, Kyle Reynolds, Christian Rivera, Zachary Rogers, Steven Rosa, Benjamin Rosato, Riley Rourke, Jake Ryan, Mia Ryan, Adam San Clemente, Cameron Santos, Phoebe Sassone, Lindsay Scalese, Jason Scaringi, Hailey Schaufus, Talon Schernig, Nicholas Shinopulos, Benjamin Skorik, Layla Souza, Roland Spengler, Alexis Spurr, Jakob Stenquist, Patrick Tassone, Mason Tirone, Darien Tran, Owen Tremblay, Angelique Troisi, Gabrielle Troisi, Julian Valerio, Nicholas Viens, Gabriella Walazek, Arianna Walker, Joseph Wallace, and Anna Warford.

    SOPHOMORES: Justin Abbott, Destinee Almodovar, Anna Andacic, Kyle Aprea, Aiden Bain, Hailey Barber, Charlotte Bartolone, Owen Becker, Elijah Beltran, Owen Benson, Justin Bevis, Olivia Bishop, Jack Bourque, Ariana Braga, Matthew Breen, Megan Browne, Joshua Bucher, John Canadas, Matthew Carpinella, Gianna Caruso, Madison Chew, Tara Clark, Michael Clery, Grant Cook, Erin Cornell, Haley Cournoyer, Lawrence Cullity, Dante D’Alleva, Jonathan Dandridge, Ronan Dewar, Sage Dingivan, Nicolas DiPrizio, Jonathan Escobar, James Famolare, Jameson Farrell, Madison Fay, Elizabeth Ferguson, Brendan Fitzgerald, Corrine Foley, Aidan Fortunato, Pieris Fowler, Matthew Fricke, Nathan Galanis, Dale Gardner, Peter Gianacopolis, John Gibbons, Elisabeth Gibson, Jackson Goldman, Joseph Guilmette, Kailyn Harless, Chloe Hegarty, Addison Herrick, Dylan Higson, William Holloway, Nathan Horne, Leila Hurley, Destinee Jeanty, Apollo Joseph, Ryan Kelley, Morgan Kelly, Bryan Keohan, Harrison Kinsella, John Krisko, Hailey Krzesinski, Tyler LaMarca, Brooke Larffarello, Jack Larson, Melissa Lavine, Alisa Lavino, Jason Lombardi, Stephanie MacKeen, Sydney MacPherson, Giana Manoloulis, Devin Mathews, Amaya Maxi, Ethan McDermott, Ethan Melanson, Robert Miaskiewicz, Kaleb Molina, Sean Morgan, Julia Morin, Franck Moron, Riley Morrell, Dominic Mosher, Ava Murray, Makayla Nolan, Kevin O’Brien Jr, Lilly O’Hearn, Meagan O’Leary, Daniel O’Mahony, Carly Ortega, Nicolas Palmerino, Anthony Pellegrino, Steven Penny, Jayden Perez, Connor Pesce, Roy Plewa, John Pozzi, Lia Price, Ryan Quamme, Alexandra Quick, Gianna Rago, John Ranno, Fiona Rexford, Rebecca Risher, Tucker Robinson, Caden Rodgers-Cooper, Charles Roy, Samuel Sarkissian, Sydney Silva, Luka Skorput, Jason Spaniol, Logan Sproul, Skyler Sullivan, Jacklyn Suttie, Shelby Tangusso, Dylan Taylor, Preston Teixeira, Ayla Thissell, Gabriel Thompson, Sidney Tildsley, Zack Timmons, Carson Tkachuk, David Topor, Tyler Tsoukalas, Mia Vacha, Aswad Vahora, Kimberlee Velasquez- Perez, Celia Vindice, Allison Viveiros, Dylan Ward, Logan Warwick, Angelina Williams, Nathan Yeomans, and Ryan Zukowski.

    FRESHMEN: Julian Adams, Brady Allen, Olivia Aranha, Justin Avery, Taylor Bailey, Eric Banda, Katelyn Bardsley, Zachary Bennett, Nicole Botte, Rachel Botte, Ava Brothers, Cole Brown, Savard Bullis, Maxwell Burdette, Robert Busa, Maria Cafaro, Max Carpenter, Jake Carr, Brennan Cassidy, Mikayla Cella, Brook Chase, Gavin Churchill, Kara Clayton, Domenic Coakley-Fernandez, Zachary Conners, Delaney Corbett, Madelyn Cormier, Julia Crowley, Mel De Albuquerque, Jessica DeChellis, Alexia Delaney-Cahill, Carmen Digiambattista, Brenden DiMambro, Isabella Disalvo, Mahre Duprez, Jackson Elliott, Joseph Fallis, Arianna Fasulo, Michael Fay, Joseph Fennelly, Samantha Fisher, Sabrina Fitzgerald, Shane Fitzmaurice, Jason Flavin, Robert Follett, Owen Gallant, Ryan Gambale, Hunter Gervais, Dante Giusti, Oleg Gontaruk, Gianna Grieco, Ryan Guerrieo, Jacquelyn Guy, Christopher Haley, Michael Haley, Jason Harrington, Mikayla Harrington, Zoey Helbert, Logan Holmes, Matthew Jamieson, David Jeanty, Elijah Jimenez, Brayden Johnson, Pauline Karavakis, Alexander Kaszuba, Justin Keohan, Shayna Kerivan, Matthew Kilfoyle, Micayla King, Jason Kouyoumjian, Jack Krauss, Erin Langone, Aidan Largenton, Maeva LeBlanc, Jack LeGallo, Jayla Lentz, Paul Lombardo, Ryan MacLeod, Kyle Marrone, Jack Martins, Charlie Mastronardi, Evan McCarthy, Maria McCarthy, Colin McDermott, Caleb McDevitt, Shane McDonald, Cameron Melvin, David Mikaelyan, Skylar Mills-Baptiste, Jevon Moron, Robert Morrissey, Valentina Mosquera Arguelles, Nadia Moustafa, Derek Mulik, Maura Murphy, Genevieve Newell, Paige Nickerson, Maeve O’Brien, Alida Ortiz-Proctor, Karina Palencia-Marroquin, Alessandro Paone, Jacoby Patterson, Stephen Philippon, Jake Poley, Josh Powderly, Haley Quattrocchi, livia Quinn, Christina Rainone, Brodie Rawson, Alyssa Robson, Isabella Rogers, Seth Ruchalski, Macy Savage, Makayla Scaramozza, Dominic Schena, Evangeline Schwartzkopf, Audrey Shanahan, Jack-Matthew Sima, Brennan Skelly, Sarah Stephan, Mackenzie Sullivan, Gemma Sweeney, James Tildsley, Noah Titterington, William Trach, Isaiah Trevino, Ronin Uftring, and Mackenzie Weatherbee.

    About Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational School District

    Established in 1965, Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical School District (SVRVTSD) is a student-centered public institution serving the five member towns of Billerica, Bedford, Burlington, Tewksbury, and Wilmington. Shawsheen Valley Technical High School serves more than 1,300 students in grades 9-12 and is “Dedicated to Excellence in Education”, integrating academics with more than 20-vocational-technical career pathways.

    Shawsheen is located in Billerica, MA on a sprawling 100-acre campus. The school building features state-of-the-art facilities and athletic fields, twenty-four varsity sports, and dozens of extra-curricular clubs and activities. All of Shawsheen’s faculty and staff are committed to the mission “to provide a positive learning experience in a safe educational environment that encourages all students to reach their full potential, emphasizes the value of a strong work ethic, and prepares them for adult life in a competitive world.”

    Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical School District also provides high-quality educational programming for youths and adults through Adult Education, Afterschool Exploratory Programs, Community Events, and Summer Camps and Enrichment Programs. Shawsheen is consistently working to increase its rich and varied programming opportunities for the community, which supports its mission that education is a lifelong, continuous process with many paths to living a successful and fulfilling life.

    Like Wilmington Apple on Facebook. Follow Wilmington Apple on Twitter. Follow Wilmington Apple on Instagram. Subscribe to Wilmington Apple’s daily email newsletter HERE. Got a comment, question, photo, press release, or news tip? Email wilmingtonapple@gmail.com.

    This content was originally published here.

    Latest articles

    spot_imgspot_img

    Related articles

    Leave a reply

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    spot_imgspot_img